Pennsylvania Interscholastic Esports Association (PIEA) - Standings - Pennsylvania Interscholastic Esports Association (PIEA) - Standings
Pennsylvania Interscholastic Esports Association

Standings

The Path to a State Championship
FALL 2022 PLAYOFFS


FALL 2022 ROCKET LEAGUE STANDINGS

School Overall Games Won Games Lost
Colonial Division
Emmaus 7-0 21 4
Central Bucks West 6-1 20 4
Central Bucks South 5-2 16 7
Nazareth Area 3-4 12 12
Whitehall-Coplay 3-4 11 14
Pocono Mountain West 1-6 3 18
Bangor Area 1-6 3 18
Commonwealth Division
Avon Grove 7-0 21 2
Garnet Valley 6-1 18 4
Insight PA Cyber 4-3 15 11
Strath Haven 4-3 13 11
Bishop McDevitt 3-4 12 15
Twin Valley 2-5 9 16
Phoenixville Area 2-5 7 17
Garden Spot 1-6 5 18
La Salle 0-7 0 21
Keystone Division
Penn Manor 6-1 19 5
Manheim Township 6-1 18 5
Lancaster Catholic 5-2 17 6
Conestoga Valley 5-2 16 6
Cocalico 3-4 9 14
New Hope 2-5 6 17
Conrad Weiser 1-6 4 20
Warwick 0-7 5 21
Penn Division
Baldwin 6-1 20 3
North Catholic 6-1 19 7
Avonworth 6-1 18 5
Knoch 4-3 13 10
McDowell 2-5 9 15
Shady Side 1-6 3 18
Sewickley Academy 1-6 3 18
Susquehanna Division
Forest Hills 7-0 21 4
River Valley 5-1 17 4
Central York 4-3 13 10
Carlisle 3-4 10 12
Lenape Tech 1-6 4 18
Penn Trafford 0-7 0 21
B Division
Manheim Township 6-1 20 5
Strath Haven 6-1 19 3
Insight PA Cyber 6-1 18 4
WC Bayard Rustin 4-3 13 9
North Catholic 4-3 13 9
Central York 4-3 13 10
La Academia 3-4 9 12
Carlisle Area 3-3 9 10
Conestoga Valley 1-6 3 18
PA Distance 1-6 3 18
Lenape Tech 1-6 3 18
Central Bucks South 0-7 0 21
Pocono Mountain West 0-7 0 21
C Division
Penn Trafford 6-1 18 4
Strath Haven 5-2 16 8
Thomas Jefferson 4-3 13 10
La Academia 4-3 12 10
Baldwin 3-4 11 12
Warwick 0-7 1 21
Pocono Mountain West 0-7 0 21

 



FALL 2022 VALORANT STANDINGS

School Overall Games Won Games Lost
Colonial Division
Central Bucks South 6-0 12 1
Emmaus 5-2 11 4
Whitehall-Coplay 5-2 10 4
Central Bucks East 3-4 6 8
Bangor Area 2-5 4 10
Central Bucks West 1-6 2 12
Pocono Mountain West 1-6 2 12
Mountain View 1-6 2 12
Commonwealth Division
Garnet Valley 7-0 14 0
Cheltenham 7-0 14 1
Insight PA Cyber 5-2 11 4
WC Bayard Rustin 4-3 8 6
Bishop McDevitt 3-4 6 8
Garden Spot 3-4 6 8
Pequea Valley 1-6 2 12
Avon Grove 1-6 2 12
Phoenixville Area 0-7 0 14
Keystone Division
Susquehanna Township 7-0 14 0
Manheim Township 6-1 12 3
Lampeter-Strasburg 5-2 10 4
Conrad Wesier 4-3 10 6
Central York 4-3 9 7
Lancaster Catholic 3-4 6 9
Cocalico 2-5 4 10
Ephrata 1-6 3 12
Conestoga Valley 1-6 2 12
Penn Division
Thomas Jefferson 6-1 12 3
Baldwin 4-3 9 6
Knoch 3-4 6 9
Sewickley Academy 3-4 7 8
Shady Side 2-5 4 10
North Catholic 0-7 0 14
Avonworth 0-7 0 14
Susquehanna Division
Cumberland Valley 5-1 10 2
Penn Trafford 5-2 11 4
Carlisle Area 5-2 10 4
Chambersburg 4-3 8 6
Lenape Tech 2-5 4 10
B Division
Carlisle 7-0 14 1
Manheim Township 6-1 13 3
Conrad Weiser 6-1 12 2
Central Bucks South 6-1 12 2
Garnet Valley 6-1 12 4
Cheltenham 5-2 11 4
New Hope Solebury 5-2 10 5
Ephrata 4-3 8 7
Warwick 2-5 4 10
Chambersburg  2-5 5 10
Central York 1-6 2 12
Lenape Tech 1-6 2 12
Bangor Area 0-7 1 14
C Division
New Hope Solebury 7-0 14 0
Central York 6-1 12 2
PA Distance 4-3 8 6
Cheltenham 4-3 8 7
Baldwin 3-4 7 8
Ephrata 2-5 4 11
River Valley 1-6 3 12
Lampeter-Strasburg 1-6 3 13

 


 

FALL BRAWL 2022 OVERWATCH STANDINGS

School Overall Games Won Games Lost
Penn Manor 7-0 15 0
Lancaster Catholic 7-0 15 1
Emmaus 6-1 12 2
Manheim Township 5-2 11 4
Sewickley Academy 4-3 8 7
Central Bucks South 3-4 6 9
Thomas Jefferson 3-4 6 9
Ephrata 2-5 4 11
Lenape Tech 2 2-4 4 8
Pequea Valley 1-5 2 10
Bangor Area 0-6 0 12
Lenape Tech 1 0-6 0 12


SEMIFINALS
#1 Penn Manor vs. #4 Manheim Township
#2 Lancaster Catholic vs #3 Emmaus

FINALS
#1 Penn Manor vs. #3 Emmaus

CHAMPIONS
EMMAUS HIGH SCHOOL

 

FALL BRAWL 2022 SSBU STANDINGS

School Overall Games Won Games Lost
Penn Trafford 5-0 21 4
Garnet Valley 5-0 18 7
Nazareth 4-1 17 8
Bishop McDevitt 4-1 16 9
Emmaus 2-3 13 11
Bangor Area 1-4 11 14
Thomas Jefferson 1-4 8 17
McDowell 0-5 5 20
Pequea Valley 0-4 1 19


SEMIFINALS:
#1 Penn Trafford vs. #4 Bishop McDevitt
#2 Garnet Valley vs. #3 Nazareth

FINALS
#2 Garnet Valley vs. #4 Bishop McDevitt

CHAMPIONS
GARNET VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

 

FALL BRAWL 2022 SSBU INDIVIDUALS
TOP 20

Gamertag Overall Games Won Games Lost
Kaptain Krocy 6-0 28 2
Carson 6-0 26 2
Boo-boo 6-0 24 6
Oak 5-0 21 4
Andr0id 5-1 26 4
Esmond 5-1 26 4
Matt 5-1 25 5
Cheezepoodle 5-1 24 6
RohuDaBoss 5-1 24 6
WenWen 5-1 23 5
FamilyManager 5-1 23 7
Radiance 4-1 19 6
Ben The Shy Guy 4-1 19 6
Drone 4-1 17 8
KingKMain 4-2 21 9
Potted_Hz 4-2 21 9
Jack 4-2 20 10
RamenNoodles 4-2 19 11
Alay 4-0 19 1
DK 3-2 17 8

QUARTERFINALS
#1 Kaptain Krocy vs. #8 Cheezepoodle
#4 Oak vs. #12 Radiance
#6 Esmond vs. #14 Drone
#2 Carson vs. #7 MattNotKill

SEMIFINALS
#1 Kaptain Krocy vs. #4 Oak
#2 Carson vs. #14 Drone

FINALS
#1 Kaptain Krocy vs #2 Carson

CHAMPION
#1 Kaptain Krocy

 

*Ranks are decided by Overall Wins, Overall Losses, Games Won, Games Lost